Group: Manchester/2008-08-11
m (→Agenda) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Time !! Agenda Item !! Objectives !! Lead | ! Time !! Agenda Item !! Objectives !! Lead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19:00 (+10) Introductions || || Matt | + | |rowspan=2|19:00 (+10) |
| + | | Introductions || || Matt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#Last Meeting|Last Meeting]] || Adopt minutes || Lucy | | [[#Last Meeting|Last Meeting]] || Adopt minutes || Lucy | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 10 August 2008
- Location: The Waterhouse
- Date: 2008-08-11
- Start time: 19:00
Agenda
| Time | Agenda Item | Objectives | Lead |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19:00 (+10) | Introductions | Matt | |
| Last Meeting | Adopt minutes | Lucy | |
| 19:15 (+5) Announcements and other business | Simon | ||
| 19:20 (+10) | Speakers | Confirmed and suggested speakers | Simon |
| 19:30 (+10) | Software Freedom Day | Dave | |
| 19:40 | |||
| 19:55 (+5) | Next Meeting | Time, place, and agenda items | Simon |
| 20:00 | Finish |