Group: Manchester/2008-08-11
(→Agenda) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 19:30 (+10) || [[#SFD|Software Freedom Day]] || || Dave | | 19:30 (+10) || [[#SFD|Software Freedom Day]] || || Dave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19:40 || || || | + | | 19:40 (+5) || More other business|| || Simon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19: | + | | 19:45 (+5) || [[#Next Meeting|Next Meeting]] |
| Time, place, and agenda items || Simon | | Time, place, and agenda items || Simon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19:50 || Finish |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 10 August 2008
- Location: The Waterhouse
- Date: 2008-08-11
- Start time: 19:00
Agenda
| Time | Agenda Item | Objectives | Lead |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19:00 (+10) | Introductions | Matt | |
| Last Meeting | Adopt minutes | Lucy | |
| 19:15 (+5) | Announcements and other business | Simon | |
| 19:20 (+10) | Speakers | Confirmed and suggested speakers | Simon |
| 19:30 (+10) | Software Freedom Day | Dave | |
| 19:40 (+5) | More other business | Simon | |
| 19:45 (+5) | Next Meeting | Time, place, and agenda items | Simon |
| 19:50 | Finish |