Group: Empowermentors/Mentee List
(→Mentors) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Mentee name !! P2PU username !! StatusNet !! IRC Handle !! Skills sought !! About | + | ! Mentee name !! P2PU username !! StatusNet !! IRC Handle !! Skills/Knowledge sought !! About |
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Dpic|Danny Piccirillo]] || [https://p2pu.org/en/dpic/ dpic] || [http://identi.ca/dpic dpic@identi.ca] || dpic || Ruby, Python || Mixed race, queer radical | | [[User:Dpic|Danny Piccirillo]] || [https://p2pu.org/en/dpic/ dpic] || [http://identi.ca/dpic dpic@identi.ca] || dpic || Ruby, Python || Mixed race, queer radical | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 9 July 2012
If you have skills you would like learn, add yourself to this list. If you see a mentee you would like to help, please contact them on P2PU, or their LibrePlanet Talk page with a message introducing yourself.
Mentors
| Note | A group for free software activists |
|---|---|
| Region | Global |
| Area | Global |
| Mailing list | http://lists.libreplanet.org/mailman/listinfo/empowermentors |
| Website | http://libreplanet.org/wiki/Group:Empowermentors |
| Available language(s) | English |
| Contact | Danny Piccirillo |
| Members | 1 |
| Current status | Active |
| Mentee name | P2PU username | StatusNet | IRC Handle | Skills/Knowledge sought | About |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Piccirillo | dpic | dpic@identi.ca | dpic | Ruby, Python | Mixed race, queer radical |
| Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |