User: David Hedlund
(→Public broadcasting) |
(→Public broadcasting) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Service | ! Service | ||
! LibreJS (WebExtension) compatible | ! LibreJS (WebExtension) compatible | ||
| − | ! Formats | + | ! Formats/type |
! HTTPS | ! HTTPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [https://edition.cnn.com/europe Europe news - CNN] | | [https://edition.cnn.com/europe Europe news - CNN] | ||
| TV | | TV | ||
| − | | [https://cnn-cnninternational-1-eu.rakuten.wurl.com/manifest/playlist.m3u8 | + | | [https://cnn-cnninternational-1-eu.rakuten.wurl.com/manifest/playlist.m3u8 HTTP Live Streaming (HLS)] |
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 13 February 2022
| Member of group |
|---|
| LibrePlanet Sverige |
Backlog
- Sent to info@h-node.com: Can someone please announce that we need people to migrate data from
https://libreplanet.org/wiki/Group:Hardware/Directory_Migration somewhere on the main page of h-node.org?
eID
Collection:Electronic identification
Public broadcasting
https://www.fsf.org/campaigns/priority-projects/free-software-adoption-by-governments
Add Sweden under https://libreplanet.org/wiki/Group:Free_Software_in_Government#Success_stories once a project has succeed.
| Country | Service | LibreJS (WebExtension) compatible | Formats/type | HTTPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe | Europe news - CNN | TV | HTTP Live Streaming (HLS) | Yes |
| Sweden | Institutet för språk och folkminnen | Not iCal | ||
| Sweden | Kunskapskanalen | |||
| Sweden | SVT Nyheter | |||
| Sweden | SVT Play | |||
| Sweden | Sveriges Radio | No | AAC, MP3 | No https URLs for the playlist files. |
| Sweden | Sveriges Utbildningsradio (UR) | |||
| Sweden | UR Play | |||
| Sweden | UR Skola | |||
| Sweden | Öppet arkiv |